Taylor
Friday, March 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Choir Rehearsal
TREC Performing Arts Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmAthletic Practices
Auxiliary Gym, Competition Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama Practice
TREC Performing Arts Center location
3:00pm- 9:00pmOMEA HS District Large Group Competition
Off Campus location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Football Field, Track location
4:00pm- 5:00pmReds RBI 10U Team
CT Young GYM location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Harrison
 @ Harrison High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Volleyball Practice
Competition Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletic Practices
Auxiliary Gym, Competition Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSt. Patrick's Day Dance and Open Gym
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm, Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
Saturday, March 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:00amPrivate Lessons
CT Young GYM location
9:00am- 6:00pmOMEA HS District Large Group Competition
Off Campus location
9:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. West Carrollton Schools
9:00am- 12:00pmThree Rivers Dance Club
CT Young GYM location
10:00am- 12:00pmBoys Volleyball Practice
Competition Gym location
10:00am- 5:00pmTRCAA Softball Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
12:00pm- 3:00pmTRCAA Baseball
Football Field location
12:30pm- 4:00pmTRCAA Softball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
2:30pm- 4:30pmGirl Scouts/Pierson
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm location
3:00pm- 4:30pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Competition Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmSt. Patrick's Day Dance and Open Gym
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm, Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
Sunday, March 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmWestside All Stars
Football Field location
9:30am Set-Up for TRCAA Basketball Games  
10:30am- 12:00pmTRCAA Basketball Games
Competition Gym location
1:00pm Tear Down for TRCAA Basketball Games 
9:30am Set-Up for TRCAA Basketball Games  
10:30am- 2:30pmTRCAA Basketball Games
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
3:30pm Tear Down for TRCAA Basketball Games 
9:30am Set-Up for TRCAA Basketball Games  
10:30am- 2:30pmTRCAA Basketball Games
Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm Tear Down for TRCAA Basketball Games 
12:00pm- 3:00pmTRCAA Baseball
Football Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmWestside All Stars
Football Field location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Soccer Conditioning
Competition Gym location
Monday, March 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 7:00pmAthletic Practices
Auxiliary Gym, Competition Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama Practice
TREC Performing Arts Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Football Field, Track location
4:00pm- 5:00pmReds RBI 10U Team
CT Young GYM location
5:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Anderson
 @ Taylor High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Boys JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Anderson
 @ Anderson High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBaseball and Softball Practice
Football Field, Track location
5:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Volleyball Practices
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wilmington
 @ Taylor High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmThree Rivers Dance Club
CT Young GYM location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball Practice
Competition Gym location
7:00pmCoaches Meeting
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm location
9:00pm- 10:30pmFred Ober Men's Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 2:35pmRelay for Life Planning
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm location
3:00pm- 7:00pmAthletic Practices
Auxiliary Gym, Competition Gym location
3:00pm- 6:30pmColor Guard
CT Young GYM location
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama Practice
TREC Performing Arts Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Football Field, Track location
5:00pm- 6:00pmReds RBI 10U Team
Football Field location
5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. South Dearborn
5:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Volleyball Practices
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBoys Soccer Conditioning
Weight Room location
5:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. South Dearborn
6:00pm- 7:00pmVisitation Track
Football Field, Track location
6:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Hamilton Badin
6:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Basketball Banquet
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm location
6:30pm- 8:00pmDI Team Practice
D122 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball Practice
Competition Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmLaCrosse Practice
Football Field, Track location
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3rd Quarter Ends
9:30am- 10:30amTHS Advisory
TREC Performing Arts Center location
3:00pm- 7:00pmAthletic Practices
Auxiliary Gym, Competition Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmChris Deidesheimer Teacher Workouts
CT Young GYM location
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama Practice
TREC Performing Arts Center location
3:00pm- 4:30pmPrayer Meeting
D218 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Football Field, Track location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Harrison
 @ Harrison High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Volleyball Practices
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Little Miami
 @ Taylor High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmThree Rivers Dance Club
CT Young GYM location
6:30pm- 9:00pmAlumni Choir Practice
TREC Performing Arts Center location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball Practice
Competition Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmThree Rivers Dance Club
Auxiliary Gym location
9:00pm- 10:30pmWells Old Man Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location
Thursday, March 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 2:35pmRelay for Life Planning
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm location
3:00pm- 7:00pmAthletic Practices
Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:30pmColor Guard
CT Young GYM location
3:00pm- 5:00pmHS Drama Practice
TREC Performing Arts Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Football Field, Track location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. McAuley
5:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage  

(Cancelled)

vs. McAuley
 @ Taylor High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:00pmTRCAA Softball Practice
Football Field location
5:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Volleyball Practices
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBoys Soccer Conditioning
Weight Room location
5:30pm- 7:00pmColor Guard Show
Competition Gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmVisitation Track
Football Field, Track location
6:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Clinton-Massie
7:00pm- 9:00pm3rd/4th Grade Movie Night
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm location
7:00pm- 9:00pmRaider Baseball
Football Field location
9:00pm- 10:30pmFred Ober Men's Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location