Taylor

Taylor

Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amFootball Weightlifting
THS Weight Room location
7:00am- 7:30amBaseball Open Gym
Auxiliary Gym location
12:00pm- 12:00amBook Fair
Media Center/Library location

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

3:00pm- 7:00pm9th/JV Boys HS Basketball Practice
Competition Gym location
3:30pm- 4:15pmJH Cheerleading Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Reading
 @ Reading High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Gamevs. Reading
5:00pm- 9:00pmTotal Football Academy
THS Football Field location
5:15pmSwimming: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:45pm

vs. New Richmond

Warm ups begin at 4:30pm.

Warm ups begin at 4:30pm.

5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Reading
 @ Reading High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Gamevs. Reading
5:30pm- 9:00pmThree Rivers Dance Club
CT Young GYM location
5:30pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shroder
 @ Shroder High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmHS Band Concert
TREC Performing Arts Center location
6:30pm- 7:30pmBoys Volleyball Jump Training
THS Weight Room location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Shroder
 @ Shroder High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Competition Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:00amSoftball Conditioning  

(Cancelled)

THS Weight Room location
6:00am- 7:00amCheerleading Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
12:00pm- 12:00amBook Fair
Media Center/Library location

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

3:00pm- 4:00pm9th/JV Boys HS Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 5:40pmBand Practice
CT Young GYM location
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls HS Practice
Competition Gym location
3:00pm- 4:45pmBasketball Girls JH Practice  

(Cancelled)

Auxiliary Gym location
4:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball Girls JH Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
4:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wyoming HS/MS
 @ Brentwood Bowllocation
4:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Wyoming HS/MS
 @ Brentwood Bowllocation
4:45pm- 6:30pmBasketball Boys JH Practice  

(Cancelled)

Auxiliary Gym location
5:00pm- 6:00pmCincinnati West Soccer
5:15pm- 6:30pmBasketball Boys JH Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:15pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Competition Gym location
5:30pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Deer Park
6:00pm- 8:00pmBOE Meeting
CT Young Board Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmTotal Football Academy
THS Football Field location
6:30pm- 7:45pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmMS Band Concert
TREC Performing Arts Center location
7:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Gamble Nippert YMCAlocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
CT Young GYM location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Deer Park
Wednesday, December 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amCheerleading Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
6:30am- 7:30amFootball Weightlifting
THS Weight Room location
8:45am- 10:30amTorch Prep Assembly
TREC Performing Arts Center location
12:00pm- 12:00amBook Fair
Media Center/Library location

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

3:00pm- 4:00pm9th/JV Boys HS Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Boys HS Practice
Competition Gym location
3:00pm- 4:00pmChess Club
D103 location
4:00pm- 6:30pmAfter Care
PAC Conference Room 1, PAC Conference Room 2 location
4:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mariemont
 @ Madison Bowllocation
4:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Mariemont
 @ Madison Bowllocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls 7th Gamevs. Madeira City Schools
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madeira City Schools
 @ Madeira Middle Schoollocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmJH Cheerleading Practice
5:00pm- 9:00pmTotal Football Academy
THS Football Field location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 8th Gamevs. Madeira City Schools
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Madeira City Schools
 @ Madeira Middle Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:20pmStudent Council Movie Night
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm location
5:30pm- 9:00pmThree Rivers Dance Club
CT Young GYM location
5:30pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
5:30pmWrestling: JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Hughes
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Reading
6:00pm- 7:30pmMovie Night
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Wyoming High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmBoys Volleyball Jump Training
Athletes Entrance location
7:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Gamble Nippert YMCAlocation

Best of the West BOYS Only

Best of the West BOYS Only

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Reading
7:30pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
9:00pm- 10:00pmDoug Wells Old Guys Basktball
Auxiliary Gym location
Thursday, December 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:00amSoftball Conditioning  

(Cancelled)

THS Weight Room location
6:00am- 7:00amCheerleading Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
7:00am- 7:30amBaseball Open Gym
Auxiliary Gym location
12:00pm- 12:00amBook Fair
Media Center/Library location

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

3:00pm- 5:15pm9th/JV Boys HS Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 5:40pmBand Practice
CT Young GYM location
3:00pm- 5:15pmBasketball Boys HS Practice
Competition Gym location
4:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity Matchvs. Summit Country Day
4:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Summit Country Day
5:00pmSwimming: JH MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Wyoming HS/MS
 @ Powell Crosley YMCAlocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmTotal Football Academy
THS Football Field location
5:15pm- 6:45pmBasketball Boys JH Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
5:15pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls HS Practice
Competition Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmDestination Imagination Team Meetings
B213 location
5:30pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmHS Choir Concert
TREC Performing Arts Center location
6:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
CT Young GYM location
6:30pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
Competition Gym location
6:45pm- 8:15pmBasketball Girls JH Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
Friday, December 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amCheerleading Practice
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location
6:30am- 7:30amFootball Weightlifting
THS Weight Room location
12:00pm- 12:00amBook Fair
Media Center/Library location

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

2:45pm- 5:45pmChristmas Party
PAC Conference Room 1, PAC Conference Room 2 location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls HS Practice
Competition Gym location
3:00pmBoys Basketball HS Shootaround
Auxiliary Gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmGirls Scout Troop#49649
D121 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls JH Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Reading
 @ Reading High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Boys JH Practice
Competition Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00amBreakfast with Santa
Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location

Set up for Breakfast with Santa

Set up for Breakfast with Santa

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Reading
 @ Reading High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Ryle
 @ Ryle High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmBoys Volleyball Jump Training
THS Weight Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmTRCAA Basketball Practice
CT Young GYM location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Reading
 @ Reading High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmThree Rivers Dance Club
CT Young GYM location
9:00am- 11:00am9th/JV Boys HS Basketball Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Boys HS Practice
Competition Gym location
9:00am- 11:00amBreakfast with Santa
Coffe-Ardila Family Cafetorium/Three Rivers Elm, High School Cafeteria, Ken Neyer Sr. Memorial Gym location

Doors unlocked at 8:30am

Doors unlocked at 8:30am

9:30amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wm. Henry Harrison
9:30amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30am

vs. Wm. Henry Harrison

Harrison Invitational

Harrison Invitational

10:00amBowling: Girls Varsity Tournamentvs. TBA
11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Boys JH Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
11:00amSwimming: JH InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Miamisburg
 @ Wright State University location

Warm Ups 9am-10:50am

Warm Ups 9am-10:50am

11:00am- 6:30pmTRCAA Basketball Games  

(Cancelled)

Auxiliary Gym location
11:30am- 3:30pmTRCAA Basketball Games
Competition Gym location
11:30am- 6:30pmTRCAA Basketball Games  

(Cancelled)

Competition Gym location
12:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Madeira City Schools
 @ Madeira City Schoolslocation
12:00pm- 12:00amBook Fair
Media Center/Library location

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

1:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

vs. Madeira City Schools
 @ Madeira City Schoolslocation
Sunday, December 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBowling: Boys Varsity Tournamentvs. TBA
11:30am- 3:30pmTRCAA Basketball Games
Competition Gym location
12:00pm- 12:00amBook Fair
Media Center/Library location

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

NO other activities are to be assigned to media center during this time.

2:00pm- 7:00pmStephanie Glassmeyer Vocal Studio
TREC Performing Arts Center location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Volleyball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Competition Gym location